Calendar

Apr
29
Sat
JUST LIKE PRIEST (Tribute to Judas Priest) @ Slidebar
Apr 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ACxDC w/ Bastardass, Hoy Pinoy, Fissure & Grave School @ Union
Apr 29 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ODIN @ The Whisky-A-Go-Go
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm
FUTURE VILLAINS w/ Furiosa & Raaul @ The Viper Room
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm
MINI-MURDER 2017 @ Complex
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm
Apr
30
Sun
MR. JIMMY The Rock Revival – Early Days Of Led Zeppelin @ The Whisky-A-Go-Go
Apr 30 @ 7:30 pm
MINI-MURDER 2017 @ Complex
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm
SOULFLY w/ Incite, Fused By Defiance & Thrown Into Exile @ Observatory OC (Constellation Room)
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm
May
1
Mon
WEEDEATER w/ The Obsessed, Primitive Man, Fatso Jetson & Karma To Burn @ The Regent Theater
May 1 @ 6:00 pm
BRANT BJORK w/ Royal Thunder, Black Wizard & Barrows @ Echoplex
May 1 @ 8:00 pm
May
2
Tue
GRUESOME w/ Helsott @ Slidebar
May 2 @ 8:00 pm
May
3
Wed
Metal Assaut Night Vol. 3 feat. WITCH TAINT – The Black Metal Dialogues Live with Dave Hill & Phil Costello – w/ Grand Lord High Master & Vile Descent @ The Viper Room
May 3 @ 8:00 pm – May 4 @ 1:00 am
May
4
Thu
SOULFLY w/ Gruesome & Lody Kong @ Echoplex
May 4 @ 8:30 pm
May
6
Sat
IDES OF GEMINI w/ Zig Zags & Taarkus @ Complex
May 6 @ 8:00 pm
An Evening With DWEEZIL ZAPPA: 50 YEARS OF FRANK @ Fonda Theatre
May 6 @ 9:00 pm
May
7
Sun
A PERFECT CIRCLE @ Hollywood Bowl
May 7 @ 7:00 pm
May
9
Tue
DELAIN & HAMMERFALL @ The Whisky-A-Go-Go
May 9 @ 7:00 pm
May
10
Wed
CONAN w/ North & Sixes @ Complex
May 10 @ 7:00 pm
DELAIN & HAMMERFALL @ City National Grove of Anaheim
May 10 @ 7:00 pm
May
11
Thu
SABATON w/ Leaves’ Eyes & Battle Beast @ City National Grove of Anaheim
May 11 @ 8:00 pm
May
12
Fri
VOLTO! w/ Felix Martin & Candy Warpop @ The Viper Room
May 12 @ 8:00 pm
ALL THEM WITCHES w/ Idle Bloom @ The Roxy
May 12 @ 8:30 pm
May
13
Sat
SOMEWHERE THRU TIME (Tribute to Iron Maiden) @ Slidebar
May 13 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
HAUNTED GARAGE w/ The Thrill Killers, Pottymouth & The Rhythm Coffin @ Complex
May 13 @ 8:00 pm
ALL THEM WITCHES @ Observatory OC (Constellation Room)
May 13 @ 9:00 pm
May
14
Sun
STRANGE 80s feat. Tenacious D, Weird Al Yankovic, Steel Panther & more @ Fonda Theatre
May 14 @ 8:00 pm
May
16
Tue
REDD KROSS @ The Echo
May 16 @ 8:30 pm
May
17
Wed
EVERGREY w/ Seven Kingdoms, Need & Ascendia @ The Viper Room
May 17 @ 6:00 pm
May
18
Thu
TESTAMENT w/ Sepultura, Prong & Infernal Tenebra @ House Of Blues Anaheim
May 18 @ 6:00 pm
PALLBEARER w/ Gatecreeper & Venomous Maximus @ Echoplex
May 18 @ 8:30 pm
May
19
Fri
DESPISE YOU & COKE BUST w/ Crom, Fiend & Human Garbage @ Union
May 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
WARRANT @ The Rose
May 19 @ 9:00 pm
May
20
Sat
DAMAGE INC (Tribute to Metallica) @ Slidebar
May 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SHINING w/ Revenge & Wolvhammer @ Complex
May 20 @ 8:00 pm
ZEPPARELLA (All-Female Tribute to Led Zeppelin) @ The Viper Room
May 20 @ 8:00 pm
May
21
Sun
JASON BONHAM’S LED ZEPPELIN EXPERIENCE @ Greek Theatre
May 21 @ 7:30 pm
Metal Assault Night Vol. 4 feat. RESISTANCE w/ Thrust, Alchemy & Livin Alive @ The Viper Room
May 21 @ 8:00 pm – May 22 @ 1:00 am
May
24
Wed
CANDLEMASS w/ Taake @ The Regent Theater
May 24 @ 7:00 pm
May
26
Fri
BLACKEST OF THE BLACK Festival – Day 1 @ Oak Canyon Park
May 26 all-day
ARKONA w/ Sirenia, MindMaze & Graveshadow @ Echoplex
May 26 @ 7:00 pm